keolie Supply Good Methylparaben Price

Message

$18.00

Have chosenThere are no options selected.

Start To Order

Add To Cart Successfully!

SEND INQUIRY
keolie Supply Good Methylparaben Price
keolie Supply Good Methylparaben Price
keolie Supply Good Methylparaben Price
keolie Supply Good Methylparaben Price
keolie Supply Good Methylparaben Price
keolie Supply Good Methylparaben Price
keolie Supply Good Methylparaben Price

keolie Supply Good Methylparaben Price

  • Item No.KL-Methylparaben
    MOQ1 Kilogram
  • Size 20 x 11 x 14 cm
    Weight1.2 kg
Tag  wholesale
Add Request About This Product
Max file 5MB each
If lager file please send us email

Quantity:

From $18.0015.0013.00 / Kilogram
$18.00
You save $ -18.00
Trade Assuranceprotects your orders
Payments:
Order protection service which protects online orders when payment is made through Alibaba's Trade Assurance. Learn More
Trade Assurance reduces risks in:
Product Quality On-Time Shipment

If you have your own design, please contact us, there will have a professional customer service to communicate with you.

Don't have your files right now?No worries, Check out our art tips for more information.

If over 500pcs, mass production will start until pre-production sample has been approved.

Est. 7 days production

Quick Details
Product name Methylparaben
ApplicationPreservative
Place of Origin CN;SHA
Brand Name keolie
Appearance White crystalline powder
Model Number KL-Methylparaben
CertificateISO9001
molecular weight 152.15
Solubility Slightly soluble in water, soluble in alcohol, ether, acetone
Shelf Life 2 Years
FormPowder
Type Pharmaceutical Intermediates
Molecular Formula C8H8O3
CAS No. 99-76-3
Grade Medicine, food and cosmetic Grade
Other Names Methyl 4-hydroxybenzoate
MFC8H8O3
EINECS No. 202-785-7
Purity 98%, 98% Min

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Kilogram
Single package size:
20 x 11 x 14 cm
Single gross weight:
1.2 kg

keolie Supply Good Methylparaben Priceintroduce.jpg

Chemical Name:Methylparaben price

Trade Name: methyl paraben

Molecular Formula:C8H8O3

Molecular Weight:152.15

CAS#:99-76-3

Physical and Chemical Properties: This product is white crystalline. It is easily dissolved in alcohol, ether, acetone, and slightly dissolved in water. Its boiling point is 270-280°C.

 

 

Methylparaben is in the paraben family of preservatives used by the food, pharmaceutical, and personal care product industries.

Methylparaben is an antifungal and preservative that is widely used in cosmetics. Because it is easily absorbed through the skin and is generally considered non-irritating, it is a very popular beauty product ingredient and is used to prevent fungal growth and to generally preserve formulas.

Paraben is internationally recognized as a broad-spectrum high-performance food preservative. The United States, Europe, Japan, Canada, South Korea, Russia and other countries allow paraben to be used in food. Is widely used in soy sauce, vinegar and other condiments, pickled products, baked goods, sauce products, beverages, rice wine, and fruit and vegetable preservation and other fields.function.jpg1. It has the physiological functions of promoting cell growth, promoting wound healing, softening the stratum corneum protein and restoring the skin or tissue. It is a good skin wound healing agent and can be used to relieve dry skin disease, scaly skin disorders, wounds and ulcers. External skin preparations.
2. It can promote the water absorption capacity of the skin and the outermost layer of the hair, prevent the loss of water, make the skin soft, shiny and elastic, so that the hair does not bifurcate or break.
3. It can be used as a preparation cream, lotion, face cream, hair cream, hair growth agent, sunscreen, lipstick, shaving cream, acne cream, oral cavity.company details.jpgcontact.jpgpackage&shipping.jpg

No need register, just fill in contact info below, we will reply you within 24 hours!