Top Grade Cosmetic Grade Mica Powder

Message

$20.00

Have chosenThere are no options selected.

Start To Order

Add To Cart Successfully!

SEND INQUIRY
Top Grade Cosmetic Grade Mica Powder
Top Grade Cosmetic Grade Mica Powder
Top Grade Cosmetic Grade Mica Powder
Top Grade Cosmetic Grade Mica Powder
Top Grade Cosmetic Grade Mica Powder
Top Grade Cosmetic Grade Mica Powder
Top Grade Cosmetic Grade Mica Powder

Top Grade Cosmetic Grade Mica Powder

  • Item No.KL-Mica Powder
    MOQ1 Kilogram
Tag  sourcing
Add Request About This Product
Max file 5MB each
If lager file please send us email

Quantity:

From $20.0010.00 / Kilogram
$20.00
You save $ -20.00
Trade Assuranceprotects your orders
Payments:
Order protection service which protects online orders when payment is made through Alibaba's Trade Assurance. Learn More
Trade Assurance reduces risks in:
Product Quality On-Time Shipment

If you have your own design, please contact us, there will have a professional customer service to communicate with you.

Don't have your files right now?No worries, Check out our art tips for more information.

If over 500pcs, mass production will start until pre-production sample has been approved.

Est. 7 days production

Quick Details
Product name Mica Powder
Application oil absorption
Place of Origin CN;SHA
Usage Cosmetic Pigment
Brand Name keolie
Appearance White fine powder
Model Number KL-Mica Powder
Function Skin care Products
SampleAvailiable
MOQ30kg
CertificationISO
Shelf Life 2 Years
Style Inorganic Pigment
TypeCobalt
Content≥98%
CAS No. 13463-67-7
Grade Comestic Grade
Other Names 310-127-6
MF/
EINECS No. 215-479-3

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Kilogram
Lead Time:
Quantity(Kilogram)1 - 1000>1000
Est. Time(days)4To be negotiated

Top Grade Cosmetic Grade Mica Powderintroduce.jpg

Product Name: Mica Powder for Soap Making

 Appearance: White powder

Grade: Cosmetic

MOQ : 30kg

 

Mica powder is a non-metallic mineral containing a variety of components, mainly SiO2, the content is generally about 49%, Al2O3 content is about 30%. Mica powder has good elasticity and toughness. Insulation, high temperature resistance, acid and alkali resistance, corrosion resistance, strong adhesion and other characteristics, is an excellent additive. It is widely used in electrical appliances, welding electrodes, rubber, plastics, paper, paints, coatings, pigments, ceramics, cosmetics, new building materials and other industries. With the continuous development of science and technology, people have opened up new fields of application.function.jpgMakeup grade mica has a unique sheet structure, silky luster and smooth texture, making the cosmetic powder as silky light and delicate. The natural texture makes the skin have excellent affinity and crystal clear effect, giving the cosmetics a soft touch, soft luster, good affinity, strong skin strength, etc. It is the first choice of high-grade powder raw materials in the cosmetics industry.
In addition, the crystal transparency of the mica powder allows the color of the makeup to maintain a consistent intensity, and is also suitable for a variety of shades of color. The unique nature of sericite also increases silky, flexible luster for cosmetic manufacturing. Products are widely used in powder cakes, honey powder, eye shadow, liquid foundation, blush, honey powder and many other fields.company details.jpgcontact.jpgpackage&shipping.jpg

No need register, just fill in contact info below, we will reply you within 24 hours!

Enter the code in the box below: