| Quick Details |
| Product name ||Glabridin|
|Application|| Health-care Products |
| Place of Origin ||CN;SHA|
| Brand Name ||Keolie|
|Appearance|| White Powder |
| Model Number ||KL-Glabridin|
| Test Method || HPLC UV |
| Shelf Life || 2 Years Proper Storage |
|Type|| Herbal Extract |
| Extraction Type || Solvent Extraction |
|Grade|| Cosmetic Grade |
|Variety|| Licorice Root Extract |
Packaging & Delivery
- Selling Units:
- Lead Time:
|Quantity(Gram)||1 - 100||101 - 1000||>1000|
|Est. Time(days)||2||3||To be negotiated|
Skin care licorice extract price glabridin 40%
Glabridin is a chemical compound that is found in the root extract of licorice (Glycyrrhiza glabra).
Glabridin is an isoflavane, a type of isoflavonoid. This product is part of a larger family of plant-derived molecules, the natural phenols.
It is used as an ingredient in cosmetics and is listed in International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI).
Glabridin is yellowish-brown powder. It is insoluble in water, but soluble in organic solvents such as propylene glycol.
|Product Name||Glycyrrhizic Acid|
|Supplier||Shaanxi Sangherb Bio-tecn Inc.||Part||Root|
|Price||Competitive price||Specification||Glycyrrhizic acid 5%-98%|
|Appearance||White Crystalline Powder||CAS No||1405-86-3|
|Molecular Weight||822.92||Boiling point||1050.9°C at 760 mmHg|
|Sample||Available||Shelf life||2 Years|
|Function ||Health Proctect||Pesticides||Negative|
|Health Proctect||100%Natural||Grade||Pharmaceutical and Food Grade|
1.Glabridin has depigmentation and lightening properties. It inhibits the production of melanin, the
pigment responsible for the colouring of the skin;
2.Studies have show positive effects in fields like LDL(low-density lipoprotein ) protection against oxidation;
3.Glabridin inhibits the inflammatory reaction by blocking cyclooxygenase and preventing the formation of free radicals such as superoxide anions;
4.At the same time Glabridin prevent rough skin and also has anti-inflammatory, antibacterial effect;
1.As a sweetener, licorice exatrct is used in food industry;
2.As as raw materials of drugs for clearing heat and detoxicating,licorice extract is used in medicine field;
3.As product for benefiting stomach, licorice extract is widely used in health industry;
4.Licorice extract applied in cosmetic field, licorice extract is able to nourish and cure the skin.