Cosmetic grade kojic acid kojic powder

Message

$25.00

Have chosenThere are no options selected.

Start To Order

Add To Cart Successfully!

SEND INQUIRY
Cosmetic grade kojic acid kojic powder
Cosmetic grade kojic acid kojic powder
Cosmetic grade kojic acid kojic powder
Cosmetic grade kojic acid kojic powder
Cosmetic grade kojic acid kojic powder
Cosmetic grade kojic acid kojic powder
Cosmetic grade kojic acid kojic powder

Cosmetic grade kojic acid kojic powder

  • Item No.KL-kojic acid powder
    MOQ1 Kilogram
Tag  sourcing
Add Request About This Product
Max file 5MB each
If lager file please send us email

Quantity:

From $25.0015.00 / Kilogram
$25.00
You save $ -25.00
Trade Assuranceprotects your orders
Payments:
Order protection service which protects online orders when payment is made through Alibaba's Trade Assurance. Learn More
Trade Assurance reduces risks in:
Product Quality On-Time Shipment

If you have your own design, please contact us, there will have a professional customer service to communicate with you.

Don't have your files right now?No worries, Check out our art tips for more information.

If over 500pcs, mass production will start until pre-production sample has been approved.

Est. 7 days production

Quick Details
Product name kojic acid powder
Application Personal Care
Place of Origin CN;SHA
Usage Cosmetic Raw Materials
Brand Name Keolie
Appearance Off White Crystalline Powder
Model Number KL-kojic acid powder
Solublity Water soluble
Function Skincare Products
SampleAvailable
COAAvailable
CertificationISO
Shelf Life 2 Years
CAS No. 501-30-4
Grade Comestic Grade
Other Names 5-Hydroxy-2-(hydroxymethyl)-4-pyrone
MFC6H6O4
EINECS No. 207-922-4
Purity99.9%

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Kilogram
Lead Time:
Quantity(Kilogram)1 - 50005001 - 8000>8000
Est. Time(days)79To be negotiated

Cosmetic grade kojic acid kojic powderintroduce

Kojic acid is a kind of specialized inhibitor for melanin. It can prevent the tyrosinase activity through synthesizing with copper ion in the cells after it enters skin cells. Kojic acid and its derivative has better inhibitory effect on tyrosinase than any other skin whitening agents. At present it is assigned into various kinds of cosmetics for curing freckles, spots on the skin of old man, pigmentation and acne. 

 

Kojic acid can also eliminate free radical, strengthen cell activity of cell and keep the food fresh. It is widely used in the fields of medicine and food.

Product Name

Skin Whitening Kojic Acid

Other Name

5-Hydroxy-2-(hydroxymethyl)-4-pyrone 

Purity        

99%

CAS No.

501-30-4

EINECS

207-922-4

M.W.

142.11

Appearance   

white powder

M.F.

C6H6O4

Function

skin whitening

Assay

HPLC

function

(1) Food use kojic acid may be used on cut fruits to prevent oxidative browning, in seafood to preserve pink and red colors.

(2) in cosmetics to lighten skin. As an example of the latter, it is used to treat skin diseases like melasma. 

(3) Daily chemicals material Kojic acid can inhibits caseinase synthesis, then inhibits skin melanin formation, kojic acid and it's derivatives are widely used in high-quality brightening cosmetic, bath cream midtoothpaste. The products containing kojic acid can treat freckle, acne, pigmentation and macula effectively without any toxic and bad results, At present, kojic acid's use level added in cosmetic amounts to 0.2-1.0 percent.
(4) Medical use: Kojic acid also has antibacterial and antifungal properties.  Kojic acid and it's derivatives are used as an important material in antibiotic - cethamycin, anodyne, and antiphlogistic production.

(5) Pesticide Biologic fertilizer with 0.51.0% Kojic acid has a clearly effect on increase production both foodstuff and greenstuff.

(6) Others Kojic acid can be film despecking agent and iron ananysis reagent.package&shipping.jpgcompany details.jpgcontact.jpg

No need register, just fill in contact info below, we will reply you within 24 hours!

Enter the code in the box below: