CAS 68187-32-6 Cocoyl glutamic acid

Message

$30.00

Have chosenThere are no options selected.

Start To Order

Add To Cart Successfully!

SEND INQUIRY
CAS 68187-32-6 Cocoyl glutamic acid
CAS 68187-32-6 Cocoyl glutamic acid
CAS 68187-32-6 Cocoyl glutamic acid
CAS 68187-32-6 Cocoyl glutamic acid
CAS 68187-32-6 Cocoyl glutamic acid
CAS 68187-32-6 Cocoyl glutamic acid
CAS 68187-32-6 Cocoyl glutamic acid

CAS 68187-32-6 Cocoyl glutamic acid

  • Item No.KL-sodium cocoyl glutamate
    MOQ1 Kilogram
  • Size 17 x 18 x 5 cm
    Weight1 kg
Tag  wholesale
Add Request About This Product
Max file 5MB each
If lager file please send us email

Quantity:

From $30.0027.0026.0021.00 / Kilogram
$30.00
You save $ -30.00
Trade Assuranceprotects your orders
Payments:
Order protection service which protects online orders when payment is made through Alibaba's Trade Assurance. Learn More
Trade Assurance reduces risks in:
Product Quality On-Time Shipment

If you have your own design, please contact us, there will have a professional customer service to communicate with you.

Don't have your files right now?No worries, Check out our art tips for more information.

If over 500pcs, mass production will start until pre-production sample has been approved.

Est. 7 days production

Quick Details
Product name sodium cocoyl glutamate
Application Personal Care
Place of Origin CN;SHA
Usage Cosmetic Raw Materials
Brand Name Keolie
Appearance white powder
Assay99%min
Model Number KL-sodium cocoyl glutamate
Function Skincare Products
SampleAvailiable
COAAvailiable
MOQ1kg
CertificationISO
Shelf Life 24 Months
CAS No. 68187-32-6
Grade Comestic Grade
Other Names Cocoyl Glutamate Acid
MF C5H9NO4 Na
EINECS No. 269-087-2
Purity95%

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Kilogram
Single package size:
17 x 18 x 5 cm
Single gross weight:
1 kg

CAS 68187-32-6 Cocoyl glutamic acidintroduce.jpgSodium cocoyl glutamate is a kind of amino acid surfactant, which condensed by natural sourced fatty acids and glutamate, with good  biological degradability, also it has excellent foaming ability under weak acidic conditions. Compatible with Yin, Yang, nonionic and other amphitricha surface active agent, with gentle cleansing and moisturizing effect.

Product Name:
Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate
Other Name
Cocoyl Glutamate Acid
CAS:
68187-32-6
MF:
C5H9NO4 Na
MW:
169.1112
Title:
Amino Acid Surfactant Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate
Shelf Life
2 years
Appearance
white fine powder

Cocoyl GlutamateSodium

 

Appearance: white powder

Assay: Above 95%

Feature:  Bulk foaming , little irritation;  

                 Natural flavour of coconut oilfunction.jpg1. Produced by materials with high security, which is very soft to skin and will not cause allergies and sunshine toxicity, it can not only reduce the volume of alcohol ether sulfate as(SELS) adsorbed on the shin, but also increase the skin moisturizing properties.

2. It is with appropriate foam and good cleaning capability, has excellent adaptability to hard water;

3. It can be decomposed by biology rapidly.

4. It contains fatty acid, so it can make the solution, micelles to a desired viscosity. It is applicable to various kinds of merchandises in solid, liquid, paste, powder and other forms; also it can be used for all types of cream system, as an auxiliary emulsifying effect, used to increase product moisture and patch.

5. It can effectively repair damaged hair and have antiseptic and antistatic effect in an acidic environment; it shows excellent effect on hair combing.

 

It is applicable to products in transparent system or(pearl) cleansing cream, shampoo, bath lotion, soap, detergent, toothpaste, shaving cream and industrial products.company details.jpgcontact.jpgpackage&shipping.jpg

No need register, just fill in contact info below, we will reply you within 24 hours!

Enter the code in the box below: